Isonicotinohydroxamic acid

Isonicotinohydroxamic acid CAS 4427-22-9 | High-Purity Supplier & Bulk Manufacturer

In StockBulk AvailableCustom Synthesis
Email a Specialist
Product NameIsonicotinohydroxamic acid
SynonymsN-Hydroxyisonicotinamide, 4-pyridinecarbohydroxamic, 4-Pyridinehydroxamic acid, Isonicotinylhydroxamic acid, 4-Pyridinecarbohydroxamic acid
CAS Number4427-22-9
Catalog No.FT-0744917
Molecular FormulaC6H6N2O2
Molecular Weight138.1200
IUPAC NameN-hydroxypyridine-4-carboxamide
InChI KeyHZNTVAYNXKPCFK-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CategoryFine Chemical Intermediates
Supply Scalegram – kilogram – bulk
DocumentationCOA, SDS, HPLC, NMR, MS (on request)
Custom SynthesisAvailable
ShippingWorldwide
chemical structure of 4427-22-9 FT-0744917

Request Isonicotinohydroxamic acid (CAS 4427-22-9)

Pricing on request · Quotation within 24 hours

  • High-purity grades, COA & SDS included
  • Gram to kilogram & bulk quantities
  • Custom synthesis & scale-up
  • Worldwide compliant shipping

Isonicotinohydroxamic acid Overview

Isonicotinohydroxamic acid (CAS 4427-22-9) is a high-purity fine chemical and pharmaceutical intermediate supplied by Finetech Industry Limited for scientific research and product development. It has the molecular formula C6H6N2O2 and a molecular weight of 138.1200. It is offered as a well-defined building block and reference compound for laboratory research and analytical applications.

Finetech Industry Limited manufactures and supplies Isonicotinohydroxamic acid in high-purity grades, supporting pharmaceutical companies, contract research organizations, academic laboratories and industrial customers. Supply capacities range from gram quantities to kilogram and bulk production, with custom synthesis available for non-catalog analogs and scale-up. The exact purity and specification are stated on the Certificate of Analysis for each batch.

Applications of Isonicotinohydroxamic acid

Fine chemical building block

Used as a high-purity building block in organic synthesis and product development across research and industrial settings.

Analytical and QC applications

Suitable as a reference material for analytical method development, calibration and quality control.

Custom synthesis

Offered as an intermediate for custom synthesis, route development and scale-up.

Supplied as a general research reagent and intermediate for scientific research, analytical, industrial and commercial product-development applications, according to the product grade and the customer's intended use. Please confirm the applicable specification and intended-use requirements when requesting a quote.

Bulk Supply & Packaging

Finetech Industry Limited supplies Isonicotinohydroxamic acid for research and larger-scale requirements with flexible packaging and scalable manufacturing.

1 g5 g25 g100 g1 kgBulk / custom

Each shipment includes a COA, SDS, batch traceability and secure protective packaging. Customized packaging and labeling are available on request.

Supply Capabilities

Scale

  • Gram scale
  • Kilogram scale
  • Multi-kg / bulk
  • Custom / MT on request

Documentation

  • COA
  • SDS
  • HPLC / GC
  • NMR / MS

Manufacturing

  • Custom synthesis
  • Process development
  • Scale-up
  • Pilot production

Shipping

  • North America
  • Europe
  • Asia / Middle East
  • Oceania

Isonicotinohydroxamic acid FAQ

What is the CAS number of Isonicotinohydroxamic acid?

The CAS number of Isonicotinohydroxamic acid is 4427-22-9. Its molecular formula is C6H6N2O2 and molecular weight is 138.1200.

What purity of Isonicotinohydroxamic acid does Finetech Industry Limited supply?

Finetech Industry Limited supplies Isonicotinohydroxamic acid in high-purity grades. The exact purity is stated on the Certificate of Analysis for each batch and can be confirmed before ordering.

Can Finetech Industry Limited supply Isonicotinohydroxamic acid in bulk?

Yes. Finetech Industry Limited supplies Isonicotinohydroxamic acid from gram quantities to kilogram and bulk scale, and offers custom synthesis and scale-up.

Do you provide COA and SDS for Isonicotinohydroxamic acid?

Yes. Every shipment includes a COA and SDS, with HPLC, NMR and MS data available on request.

Related Products & Categories