Glutamic acid hydrochloride (1:1)

Glutamic acid hydrochloride (1:1) CAS 15767-75-6 | High-Purity Supplier & Bulk Manufacturer

In StockBulk AvailableCustom Synthesis
Email a Specialist
Product NameGlutamic acid hydrochloride (1:1)
SynonymsGLUTAMIC ACID, (L), Glutan hydrochloride, 2-aminopentanedioic acid, Glutamic acid, hydrochloride, DL-Glutamic acid hydrochloride
CAS Number15767-75-6
Catalog No.FT-0695019
Molecular FormulaC5H10ClNO4
Molecular Weight183.5900
IUPAC Name2-aminopentanedioic acid;hydrochloride
InChI KeyRPAJSBKBKSSMLJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CategoryAmino Acids & Peptide Reagents
Supply Scalegram – kilogram – bulk
DocumentationCOA, SDS, HPLC, NMR, MS (on request)
Custom SynthesisAvailable
ShippingWorldwide
chemical structure of 15767-75-6 FT-0695019

Request Glutamic acid hydrochloride (1:1) (CAS 15767-75-6)

Pricing on request · Quotation within 24 hours

  • High-purity grades, COA & SDS included
  • Gram to kilogram & bulk quantities
  • Custom synthesis & scale-up
  • Worldwide compliant shipping

Glutamic acid hydrochloride (1:1) Overview

Glutamic acid hydrochloride (1:1) (CAS 15767-75-6) is a high-purity fine chemical and pharmaceutical intermediate supplied by Finetech Industry Limited for scientific research and product development. It has the molecular formula C5H10ClNO4 and a molecular weight of 183.5900. It is offered as a well-defined building block and reference compound for laboratory research and analytical applications.

Finetech Industry Limited manufactures and supplies Glutamic acid hydrochloride (1:1) in high-purity grades, supporting pharmaceutical companies, contract research organizations, academic laboratories and industrial customers. Supply capacities range from gram quantities to kilogram and bulk production, with custom synthesis available for non-catalog analogs and scale-up. The exact purity and specification are stated on the Certificate of Analysis for each batch.

Applications of Glutamic acid hydrochloride (1:1)

Peptide synthesis reagent

Used as a building block and reagent in peptide and amino-acid chemistry, supplied in high-purity grades for reproducible coupling and deprotection steps.

Analytical reference and QC

Applied as a reference material for amino-acid analysis, method development and quality control.

Custom synthesis and larger scale

Available in research quantities through to bulk, with custom synthesis offered for protected derivatives and non-catalog analogs.

Supplied as a general research reagent and intermediate for scientific research, analytical, industrial and commercial product-development applications, according to the product grade and the customer's intended use. Please confirm the applicable specification and intended-use requirements when requesting a quote.

Bulk Supply & Packaging

Finetech Industry Limited supplies Glutamic acid hydrochloride (1:1) for research and larger-scale requirements with flexible packaging and scalable manufacturing.

1 g5 g25 g100 g1 kgBulk / custom

Each shipment includes a COA, SDS, batch traceability and secure protective packaging. Customized packaging and labeling are available on request.

Supply Capabilities

Scale

  • Gram scale
  • Kilogram scale
  • Multi-kg / bulk
  • Custom / MT on request

Documentation

  • COA
  • SDS
  • HPLC / GC
  • NMR / MS

Manufacturing

  • Custom synthesis
  • Process development
  • Scale-up
  • Pilot production

Shipping

  • North America
  • Europe
  • Asia / Middle East
  • Oceania

Glutamic acid hydrochloride (1:1) FAQ

What is the CAS number of Glutamic acid hydrochloride (1:1)?

The CAS number of Glutamic acid hydrochloride (1:1) is 15767-75-6. Its molecular formula is C5H10ClNO4 and molecular weight is 183.5900.

What purity of Glutamic acid hydrochloride (1:1) does Finetech Industry Limited supply?

Finetech Industry Limited supplies Glutamic acid hydrochloride (1:1) in high-purity grades. The exact purity is stated on the Certificate of Analysis for each batch and can be confirmed before ordering.

Can Finetech Industry Limited supply Glutamic acid hydrochloride (1:1) in bulk?

Yes. Finetech Industry Limited supplies Glutamic acid hydrochloride (1:1) from gram quantities to kilogram and bulk scale, and offers custom synthesis and scale-up.

Do you provide COA and SDS for Glutamic acid hydrochloride (1:1)?

Yes. Every shipment includes a COA and SDS, with HPLC, NMR and MS data available on request.

Related Products & Categories