(4-Chlorophenyl)(trimethyl)silane

(4-Chlorophenyl)(trimethyl)silane CAS 10557-71-8 | High-Purity Supplier & Bulk Manufacturer

In StockBulk AvailableCustom Synthesis
Email a Specialist
Product Name(4-Chlorophenyl)(trimethyl)silane
Synonyms4-trimethylsilylchlorobenzene, p-Chlorophenyltrimethylsilane, (p-Chlorophenyl)trmethylsilane, 1-Chloro-4-(trimethylsilyl)benzene, Silane, (4-chlorophenyl)trimethyl-
CAS Number10557-71-8
Catalog No.FT-0690433
Molecular FormulaC9H13ClSi
Molecular Weight184.7400
IUPAC Name(4-chlorophenyl)-trimethylsilane
InChI KeyLCQUSGXMZKOTPG-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Purity / Grade95%
CategoryPolymer Materials
Supply Scalegram – kilogram – bulk
DocumentationCOA, SDS, HPLC, NMR, MS (on request)
Custom SynthesisAvailable
ShippingWorldwide
chemical structure of 10557-71-8 FT-0690433

Request (4-Chlorophenyl)(trimethyl)silane (CAS 10557-71-8)

Pricing on request · Quotation within 24 hours

  • High-purity grades, COA & SDS included
  • Gram to kilogram & bulk quantities
  • Custom synthesis & scale-up
  • Worldwide compliant shipping

(4-Chlorophenyl)(trimethyl)silane Overview

(4-Chlorophenyl)(trimethyl)silane (CAS 10557-71-8) is a high-purity fine chemical and pharmaceutical intermediate supplied by Finetech Industry Limited for scientific research and product development. It has the molecular formula C9H13ClSi and a molecular weight of 184.7400. It is offered as a well-defined building block and reference compound for laboratory research and analytical applications.

Finetech Industry Limited manufactures and supplies (4-Chlorophenyl)(trimethyl)silane in high-purity grades, supporting pharmaceutical companies, contract research organizations, academic laboratories and industrial customers. Supply capacities range from gram quantities to kilogram and bulk production, with custom synthesis available for non-catalog analogs and scale-up. The exact purity and specification are stated on the Certificate of Analysis for each batch.

Applications of (4-Chlorophenyl)(trimethyl)silane

Materials research

Used as a specialty chemical and building block in materials research and product development.

Analytical reference

Applied as a reference material for characterization, method development and quality control.

Custom synthesis

Available for custom synthesis and scale-up of related structures and non-catalog analogs.

Supplied as a general research reagent and intermediate for scientific research, analytical, industrial and commercial product-development applications, according to the product grade and the customer's intended use. Please confirm the applicable specification and intended-use requirements when requesting a quote.

Bulk Supply & Packaging

Finetech Industry Limited supplies (4-Chlorophenyl)(trimethyl)silane for research and larger-scale requirements with flexible packaging and scalable manufacturing.

1 g5 g25 g100 g1 kgBulk / custom

Each shipment includes a COA, SDS, batch traceability and secure protective packaging. Customized packaging and labeling are available on request.

Supply Capabilities

Scale

  • Gram scale
  • Kilogram scale
  • Multi-kg / bulk
  • Custom / MT on request

Documentation

  • COA
  • SDS
  • HPLC / GC
  • NMR / MS

Manufacturing

  • Custom synthesis
  • Process development
  • Scale-up
  • Pilot production

Shipping

  • North America
  • Europe
  • Asia / Middle East
  • Oceania

(4-Chlorophenyl)(trimethyl)silane FAQ

What is the CAS number of (4-Chlorophenyl)(trimethyl)silane?

The CAS number of (4-Chlorophenyl)(trimethyl)silane is 10557-71-8. Its molecular formula is C9H13ClSi and molecular weight is 184.7400.

What purity of (4-Chlorophenyl)(trimethyl)silane does Finetech Industry Limited supply?

Finetech Industry Limited supplies (4-Chlorophenyl)(trimethyl)silane in high-purity grades. The exact purity is stated on the Certificate of Analysis for each batch and can be confirmed before ordering.

Can Finetech Industry Limited supply (4-Chlorophenyl)(trimethyl)silane in bulk?

Yes. Finetech Industry Limited supplies (4-Chlorophenyl)(trimethyl)silane from gram quantities to kilogram and bulk scale, and offers custom synthesis and scale-up.

Do you provide COA and SDS for (4-Chlorophenyl)(trimethyl)silane?

Yes. Every shipment includes a COA and SDS, with HPLC, NMR and MS data available on request.

Related Products & Categories