Cyclobutanemethanamine hydrochloride

Cyclobutanemethanamine hydrochloride CAS 5454-82-0 | High-Purity Supplier & Bulk Manufacturer

In StockBulk AvailableCustom Synthesis
Email a Specialist
Product NameCyclobutanemethanamine hydrochloride
SynonymsCYCLOBUTYLMETHANAMINE HCL, CYCLOBUTYLMETHYLAMINE HCL, cyclobutylmethanamine hydrochloride, Cyclobutylmethylamine hydrochloride, cyclobutanemethylamine hydrochloride
CAS Number5454-82-0
Catalog No.FT-0685122
Molecular FormulaC5H12ClN
Molecular Weight121.6100
IUPAC Namecyclobutylmethanamine;hydrochloride
InChI KeyJVZOVVGVPJVLSL-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CategoryChemical Reagents
Supply Scalegram – kilogram – bulk
DocumentationCOA, SDS, HPLC, NMR, MS (on request)
Custom SynthesisAvailable
ShippingWorldwide
chemical structure of 5454-82-0 FT-0685122

Request Cyclobutanemethanamine hydrochloride (CAS 5454-82-0)

Pricing on request · Quotation within 24 hours

  • High-purity grades, COA & SDS included
  • Gram to kilogram & bulk quantities
  • Custom synthesis & scale-up
  • Worldwide compliant shipping

Cyclobutanemethanamine hydrochloride Overview

Cyclobutanemethanamine hydrochloride (CAS 5454-82-0) is a high-purity fine chemical and pharmaceutical intermediate supplied by Finetech Industry Limited for scientific research and product development. It has the molecular formula C5H12ClN and a molecular weight of 121.6100. It is offered as a well-defined building block and reference compound for laboratory research and analytical applications.

Finetech Industry Limited manufactures and supplies Cyclobutanemethanamine hydrochloride in high-purity grades, supporting pharmaceutical companies, contract research organizations, academic laboratories and industrial customers. Supply capacities range from gram quantities to kilogram and bulk production, with custom synthesis available for non-catalog analogs and scale-up. The exact purity and specification are stated on the Certificate of Analysis for each batch.

Applications of Cyclobutanemethanamine hydrochloride

Laboratory research

Used as a well-characterized laboratory reagent in research studies and product development, where batch-to-batch consistency matters.

Analytical reference

Suitable as an analytical reference material for method development, calibration and quality control.

Building block

Serves as a building block and intermediate in synthetic and analytical work, with custom quantities available on request.

Supplied as a general research reagent and intermediate for scientific research, analytical, industrial and commercial product-development applications, according to the product grade and the customer's intended use. Please confirm the applicable specification and intended-use requirements when requesting a quote.

Bulk Supply & Packaging

Finetech Industry Limited supplies Cyclobutanemethanamine hydrochloride for research and larger-scale requirements with flexible packaging and scalable manufacturing.

1 g5 g25 g100 g1 kgBulk / custom

Each shipment includes a COA, SDS, batch traceability and secure protective packaging. Customized packaging and labeling are available on request.

Supply Capabilities

Scale

  • Gram scale
  • Kilogram scale
  • Multi-kg / bulk
  • Custom / MT on request

Documentation

  • COA
  • SDS
  • HPLC / GC
  • NMR / MS

Manufacturing

  • Custom synthesis
  • Process development
  • Scale-up
  • Pilot production

Shipping

  • North America
  • Europe
  • Asia / Middle East
  • Oceania

Cyclobutanemethanamine hydrochloride FAQ

What is the CAS number of Cyclobutanemethanamine hydrochloride?

The CAS number of Cyclobutanemethanamine hydrochloride is 5454-82-0. Its molecular formula is C5H12ClN and molecular weight is 121.6100.

What purity of Cyclobutanemethanamine hydrochloride does Finetech Industry Limited supply?

Finetech Industry Limited supplies Cyclobutanemethanamine hydrochloride in high-purity grades. The exact purity is stated on the Certificate of Analysis for each batch and can be confirmed before ordering.

Can Finetech Industry Limited supply Cyclobutanemethanamine hydrochloride in bulk?

Yes. Finetech Industry Limited supplies Cyclobutanemethanamine hydrochloride from gram quantities to kilogram and bulk scale, and offers custom synthesis and scale-up.

Do you provide COA and SDS for Cyclobutanemethanamine hydrochloride?

Yes. Every shipment includes a COA and SDS, with HPLC, NMR and MS data available on request.

Related Products & Categories