Tiglyl Glycine Methyl Ester

Tiglyl Glycine Methyl Ester CAS 55649-53-1 | High-Purity Supplier & Bulk Manufacturer

In StockBulk AvailableCustom Synthesis
Email a Specialist
Product NameTiglyl Glycine Methyl Ester
SynonymsN-Tiglylglycine methyl ester, Glycine, N-(2-methyl-1-oxo-2-butenyl)-, methyl ester, (E)-
CAS Number55649-53-1
Catalog No.FT-0675234
Molecular FormulaC8H13NO3
Molecular Weight171.1900
IUPAC Namemethyl 2-[[(E)-2-methylbut-2-enoyl]amino]acetate
InChI KeyIFMXGUOYXDBGDS-GQCTYLIASA-N
CategoryAmino Acids & Peptide Reagents
Supply Scalegram – kilogram – bulk
DocumentationCOA, SDS, HPLC, NMR, MS (on request)
Custom SynthesisAvailable
ShippingWorldwide
chemical structure of 55649-53-1 FT-0675234

Request Tiglyl Glycine Methyl Ester (CAS 55649-53-1)

Pricing on request · Quotation within 24 hours

  • High-purity grades, COA & SDS included
  • Gram to kilogram & bulk quantities
  • Custom synthesis & scale-up
  • Worldwide compliant shipping

Tiglyl Glycine Methyl Ester Overview

Tiglyl Glycine Methyl Ester (CAS 55649-53-1) is a high-purity fine chemical and pharmaceutical intermediate supplied by Finetech Industry Limited for scientific research and product development. It has the molecular formula C8H13NO3 and a molecular weight of 171.1900. It is offered as a well-defined building block and reference compound for laboratory research and analytical applications.

Finetech Industry Limited manufactures and supplies Tiglyl Glycine Methyl Ester in high-purity grades, supporting pharmaceutical companies, contract research organizations, academic laboratories and industrial customers. Supply capacities range from gram quantities to kilogram and bulk production, with custom synthesis available for non-catalog analogs and scale-up. The exact purity and specification are stated on the Certificate of Analysis for each batch.

Applications of Tiglyl Glycine Methyl Ester

Peptide synthesis reagent

Used as a building block and reagent in peptide and amino-acid chemistry, supplied in high-purity grades for reproducible coupling and deprotection steps.

Analytical reference and QC

Applied as a reference material for amino-acid analysis, method development and quality control.

Custom synthesis and larger scale

Available in research quantities through to bulk, with custom synthesis offered for protected derivatives and non-catalog analogs.

Supplied as a general research reagent and intermediate for scientific research, analytical, industrial and commercial product-development applications, according to the product grade and the customer's intended use. Please confirm the applicable specification and intended-use requirements when requesting a quote.

Bulk Supply & Packaging

Finetech Industry Limited supplies Tiglyl Glycine Methyl Ester for research and larger-scale requirements with flexible packaging and scalable manufacturing.

1 g5 g25 g100 g1 kgBulk / custom

Each shipment includes a COA, SDS, batch traceability and secure protective packaging. Customized packaging and labeling are available on request.

Supply Capabilities

Scale

  • Gram scale
  • Kilogram scale
  • Multi-kg / bulk
  • Custom / MT on request

Documentation

  • COA
  • SDS
  • HPLC / GC
  • NMR / MS

Manufacturing

  • Custom synthesis
  • Process development
  • Scale-up
  • Pilot production

Shipping

  • North America
  • Europe
  • Asia / Middle East
  • Oceania

Tiglyl Glycine Methyl Ester FAQ

What is the CAS number of Tiglyl Glycine Methyl Ester?

The CAS number of Tiglyl Glycine Methyl Ester is 55649-53-1. Its molecular formula is C8H13NO3 and molecular weight is 171.1900.

What purity of Tiglyl Glycine Methyl Ester does Finetech Industry Limited supply?

Finetech Industry Limited supplies Tiglyl Glycine Methyl Ester in high-purity grades. The exact purity is stated on the Certificate of Analysis for each batch and can be confirmed before ordering.

Can Finetech Industry Limited supply Tiglyl Glycine Methyl Ester in bulk?

Yes. Finetech Industry Limited supplies Tiglyl Glycine Methyl Ester from gram quantities to kilogram and bulk scale, and offers custom synthesis and scale-up.

Do you provide COA and SDS for Tiglyl Glycine Methyl Ester?

Yes. Every shipment includes a COA and SDS, with HPLC, NMR and MS data available on request.

Related Products & Categories