Indigosol O Disodium Salt

Indigosol O Disodium Salt CAS 3875-70-5 | High-Purity Supplier & Bulk Manufacturer

In StockBulk AvailableCustom Synthesis
Email a Specialist
Product NameIndigosol O Disodium Salt
SynonymsDisodium (2,2'-bi-1H-indole)-3,3'-diyl disulphate, (2,2'-Bi-1H-indole)-3,3'-diol, bis(hydrogen sulfate) (ester), disodium salt, (2,2'-Bi-1H-indole)-3,3'-diol, 3,3'-bis(hydrogen sulfate), sodium salt (1:2)
CAS Number3875-70-5
Catalog No.FT-0670328
Molecular FormulaC16H10N2Na2O8S2
Molecular Weight468.4000
IUPAC Namedisodium;[2-(3-sulfonatooxy-1H-indol-2-yl)-1H-indol-3-yl] sulfate
InChI KeyKFASJWBJXNIESC-UHFFFAOYSA-L
CategoryChemical Reagents
Supply Scalegram – kilogram – bulk
DocumentationCOA, SDS, HPLC, NMR, MS (on request)
Custom SynthesisAvailable
ShippingWorldwide
chemical structure of 3875-70-5 FT-0670328

Request Indigosol O Disodium Salt (CAS 3875-70-5)

Pricing on request · Quotation within 24 hours

  • High-purity grades, COA & SDS included
  • Gram to kilogram & bulk quantities
  • Custom synthesis & scale-up
  • Worldwide compliant shipping

Indigosol O Disodium Salt Overview

Indigosol O Disodium Salt (CAS 3875-70-5) is a high-purity fine chemical and pharmaceutical intermediate supplied by Finetech Industry Limited for scientific research and product development. It has the molecular formula C16H10N2Na2O8S2 and a molecular weight of 468.4000. It is offered as a well-defined building block and reference compound for laboratory research and analytical applications.

Finetech Industry Limited manufactures and supplies Indigosol O Disodium Salt in high-purity grades, supporting pharmaceutical companies, contract research organizations, academic laboratories and industrial customers. Supply capacities range from gram quantities to kilogram and bulk production, with custom synthesis available for non-catalog analogs and scale-up. The exact purity and specification are stated on the Certificate of Analysis for each batch.

Applications of Indigosol O Disodium Salt

Laboratory research

Used as a well-characterized laboratory reagent in research studies and product development, where batch-to-batch consistency matters.

Analytical reference

Suitable as an analytical reference material for method development, calibration and quality control.

Building block

Serves as a building block and intermediate in synthetic and analytical work, with custom quantities available on request.

Supplied as a general research reagent and intermediate for scientific research, analytical, industrial and commercial product-development applications, according to the product grade and the customer's intended use. Please confirm the applicable specification and intended-use requirements when requesting a quote.

Bulk Supply & Packaging

Finetech Industry Limited supplies Indigosol O Disodium Salt for research and larger-scale requirements with flexible packaging and scalable manufacturing.

1 g5 g25 g100 g1 kgBulk / custom

Each shipment includes a COA, SDS, batch traceability and secure protective packaging. Customized packaging and labeling are available on request.

Supply Capabilities

Scale

  • Gram scale
  • Kilogram scale
  • Multi-kg / bulk
  • Custom / MT on request

Documentation

  • COA
  • SDS
  • HPLC / GC
  • NMR / MS

Manufacturing

  • Custom synthesis
  • Process development
  • Scale-up
  • Pilot production

Shipping

  • North America
  • Europe
  • Asia / Middle East
  • Oceania

Indigosol O Disodium Salt FAQ

What is the CAS number of Indigosol O Disodium Salt?

The CAS number of Indigosol O Disodium Salt is 3875-70-5. Its molecular formula is C16H10N2Na2O8S2 and molecular weight is 468.4000.

What purity of Indigosol O Disodium Salt does Finetech Industry Limited supply?

Finetech Industry Limited supplies Indigosol O Disodium Salt in high-purity grades. The exact purity is stated on the Certificate of Analysis for each batch and can be confirmed before ordering.

Can Finetech Industry Limited supply Indigosol O Disodium Salt in bulk?

Yes. Finetech Industry Limited supplies Indigosol O Disodium Salt from gram quantities to kilogram and bulk scale, and offers custom synthesis and scale-up.

Do you provide COA and SDS for Indigosol O Disodium Salt?

Yes. Every shipment includes a COA and SDS, with HPLC, NMR and MS data available on request.

Related Products & Categories