Anhydro Galanthamine

Anhydro Galanthamine CAS 664995-65-7 | High-Purity Supplier & Bulk Manufacturer

In StockBulk AvailableCustom Synthesis
Email a Specialist
Product NameAnhydro Galanthamine
SynonymsAnhydro Galantamine, Anhydro Galanthamine, Anhydro Galantamine
CAS Number664995-65-7
Catalog No.FT-0662195
Molecular FormulaC17H19NO2
Molecular Weight269.3400
IUPAC Name(1S,12S)-9-methoxy-4-methyl-11-oxa-4-azatetracyclo[8.6.1.01,12.06,17]heptadeca-6(17),7,9,13,15-pentaene
InChI KeyHPWHKLZOMVLIBL-YOEHRIQHSA-N
Purity / Grade95%
CategoryChemical Reagents
Supply Scalegram – kilogram – bulk
DocumentationCOA, SDS, HPLC, NMR, MS (on request)
Custom SynthesisAvailable
ShippingWorldwide
chemical structure of 664995-65-7 FT-0662195

Request Anhydro Galanthamine (CAS 664995-65-7)

Pricing on request · Quotation within 24 hours

  • High-purity grades, COA & SDS included
  • Gram to kilogram & bulk quantities
  • Custom synthesis & scale-up
  • Worldwide compliant shipping

Anhydro Galanthamine Overview

Anhydro Galanthamine (CAS 664995-65-7) is a high-purity fine chemical and pharmaceutical intermediate supplied by Finetech Industry Limited for scientific research and product development. It has the molecular formula C17H19NO2 and a molecular weight of 269.3400. It is offered as a well-defined building block and reference compound for laboratory research and analytical applications.

Finetech Industry Limited manufactures and supplies Anhydro Galanthamine in high-purity grades, supporting pharmaceutical companies, contract research organizations, academic laboratories and industrial customers. Supply capacities range from gram quantities to kilogram and bulk production, with custom synthesis available for non-catalog analogs and scale-up. The exact purity and specification are stated on the Certificate of Analysis for each batch.

Applications of Anhydro Galanthamine

Laboratory research

Used as a well-characterized laboratory reagent in research studies and product development, where batch-to-batch consistency matters.

Analytical reference

Suitable as an analytical reference material for method development, calibration and quality control.

Building block

Serves as a building block and intermediate in synthetic and analytical work, with custom quantities available on request.

Supplied as a general research reagent and intermediate for scientific research, analytical, industrial and commercial product-development applications, according to the product grade and the customer's intended use. Please confirm the applicable specification and intended-use requirements when requesting a quote.

Bulk Supply & Packaging

Finetech Industry Limited supplies Anhydro Galanthamine for research and larger-scale requirements with flexible packaging and scalable manufacturing.

1 g5 g25 g100 g1 kgBulk / custom

Each shipment includes a COA, SDS, batch traceability and secure protective packaging. Customized packaging and labeling are available on request.

Supply Capabilities

Scale

  • Gram scale
  • Kilogram scale
  • Multi-kg / bulk
  • Custom / MT on request

Documentation

  • COA
  • SDS
  • HPLC / GC
  • NMR / MS

Manufacturing

  • Custom synthesis
  • Process development
  • Scale-up
  • Pilot production

Shipping

  • North America
  • Europe
  • Asia / Middle East
  • Oceania

Anhydro Galanthamine FAQ

What is the CAS number of Anhydro Galanthamine?

The CAS number of Anhydro Galanthamine is 664995-65-7. Its molecular formula is C17H19NO2 and molecular weight is 269.3400.

What purity of Anhydro Galanthamine does Finetech Industry Limited supply?

Finetech Industry Limited supplies Anhydro Galanthamine in high-purity grades. The exact purity is stated on the Certificate of Analysis for each batch and can be confirmed before ordering.

Can Finetech Industry Limited supply Anhydro Galanthamine in bulk?

Yes. Finetech Industry Limited supplies Anhydro Galanthamine from gram quantities to kilogram and bulk scale, and offers custom synthesis and scale-up.

Do you provide COA and SDS for Anhydro Galanthamine?

Yes. Every shipment includes a COA and SDS, with HPLC, NMR and MS data available on request.

Related Products & Categories