Ivabradine hydrochloride

Ivabradine hydrochloride CAS 148849-67-6 | High-Purity Supplier & Bulk Manufacturer

In StockBulk AvailableCustom Synthesis
Email a Specialist
Product NameIvabradine hydrochloride
SynonymsIvabrandine hydrochloride, ivabradine monohydrochloride
CAS Number148849-67-6
Catalog No.FT-0659345
Molecular FormulaC27H37ClN2O5
Molecular Weight505.0000
IUPAC Name3-[3-[[(7S)-3,4-dimethoxy-7-bicyclo[4.2.0]octa-1,3,5-trienyl]methyl-methylamino]propyl]-7,8-dimethoxy-2,5-dihydro-1H-3-benzazepin-4-one;hydrochloride
Purity / Grade99%
CategoryChemical Reagents
Supply Scalegram – kilogram – bulk
DocumentationCOA, SDS, HPLC, NMR, MS (on request)
Custom SynthesisAvailable
ShippingWorldwide
chemical structure of 148849-67-6 FT-0659345

Request Ivabradine hydrochloride (CAS 148849-67-6)

Pricing on request · Quotation within 24 hours

  • High-purity grades, COA & SDS included
  • Gram to kilogram & bulk quantities
  • Custom synthesis & scale-up
  • Worldwide compliant shipping

Ivabradine hydrochloride Overview

Ivabradine hydrochloride (CAS 148849-67-6) is a high-purity fine chemical and pharmaceutical intermediate supplied by Finetech Industry Limited for scientific research and product development. It has the molecular formula C27H37ClN2O5 and a molecular weight of 505.0000. It is offered as a well-defined building block and reference compound for laboratory research and analytical applications.

Finetech Industry Limited manufactures and supplies Ivabradine hydrochloride in high-purity grades, supporting pharmaceutical companies, contract research organizations, academic laboratories and industrial customers. Supply capacities range from gram quantities to kilogram and bulk production, with custom synthesis available for non-catalog analogs and scale-up. The exact purity and specification are stated on the Certificate of Analysis for each batch.

Applications of Ivabradine hydrochloride

Laboratory research

Used as a well-characterized laboratory reagent in research studies and product development, where batch-to-batch consistency matters.

Analytical reference

Suitable as an analytical reference material for method development, calibration and quality control.

Building block

Serves as a building block and intermediate in synthetic and analytical work, with custom quantities available on request.

Supplied as a general research reagent and intermediate for scientific research, analytical, industrial and commercial product-development applications, according to the product grade and the customer's intended use. Please confirm the applicable specification and intended-use requirements when requesting a quote.

Bulk Supply & Packaging

Finetech Industry Limited supplies Ivabradine hydrochloride for research and larger-scale requirements with flexible packaging and scalable manufacturing.

1 g5 g25 g100 g1 kgBulk / custom

Each shipment includes a COA, SDS, batch traceability and secure protective packaging. Customized packaging and labeling are available on request.

Supply Capabilities

Scale

  • Gram scale
  • Kilogram scale
  • Multi-kg / bulk
  • Custom / MT on request

Documentation

  • COA
  • SDS
  • HPLC / GC
  • NMR / MS

Manufacturing

  • Custom synthesis
  • Process development
  • Scale-up
  • Pilot production

Shipping

  • North America
  • Europe
  • Asia / Middle East
  • Oceania

Ivabradine hydrochloride FAQ

What is the CAS number of Ivabradine hydrochloride?

The CAS number of Ivabradine hydrochloride is 148849-67-6. Its molecular formula is C27H37ClN2O5 and molecular weight is 505.0000.

What purity of Ivabradine hydrochloride does Finetech Industry Limited supply?

Finetech Industry Limited supplies Ivabradine hydrochloride in high-purity grades. The exact purity is stated on the Certificate of Analysis for each batch and can be confirmed before ordering.

Can Finetech Industry Limited supply Ivabradine hydrochloride in bulk?

Yes. Finetech Industry Limited supplies Ivabradine hydrochloride from gram quantities to kilogram and bulk scale, and offers custom synthesis and scale-up.

Do you provide COA and SDS for Ivabradine hydrochloride?

Yes. Every shipment includes a COA and SDS, with HPLC, NMR and MS data available on request.

Related Products & Categories