DIMINAZENE ACETURATE

DIMINAZENE ACETURATE CAS 908-54-3 | High-Purity Supplier & Bulk Manufacturer

In StockBulk AvailableCustom Synthesis
Email a Specialist
Product NameDIMINAZENE ACETURATE
SynonymsDiminazene diaceturate, (E)-4,4'-(triaz-1-ene-1,3-diyl)dibenzimidamide bis(2-acetamidoacetate), (E)-4,4-(TRIAZ-1-ENE-1,3-DIYL)DIBENZIMIDAMIDE BIS(ACETYLGLYCINATE) HYDRATE
CAS Number908-54-3
Catalog No.FT-0624974
Molecular FormulaC22H29N9O6
Molecular Weight515.5000
IUPAC Name2-acetamidoacetic acid;4-[2-(4-carbamimidoylphenyl)iminohydrazinyl]benzenecarboximidamide
InChI KeyOKQSSSVVBOUMNZ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CategoryChemical Reagents
Supply Scalegram – kilogram – bulk
DocumentationCOA, SDS, HPLC, NMR, MS (on request)
Custom SynthesisAvailable
ShippingWorldwide
chemical structure of 908-54-3 FT-0624974

Request DIMINAZENE ACETURATE (CAS 908-54-3)

Pricing on request · Quotation within 24 hours

  • High-purity grades, COA & SDS included
  • Gram to kilogram & bulk quantities
  • Custom synthesis & scale-up
  • Worldwide compliant shipping

DIMINAZENE ACETURATE Overview

DIMINAZENE ACETURATE (CAS 908-54-3) is a high-purity fine chemical and pharmaceutical intermediate supplied by Finetech Industry Limited for scientific research and product development. It has the molecular formula C22H29N9O6 and a molecular weight of 515.5000. It is offered as a well-defined building block and reference compound for laboratory research and analytical applications.

Finetech Industry Limited manufactures and supplies DIMINAZENE ACETURATE in high-purity grades, supporting pharmaceutical companies, contract research organizations, academic laboratories and industrial customers. Supply capacities range from gram quantities to kilogram and bulk production, with custom synthesis available for non-catalog analogs and scale-up. The exact purity and specification are stated on the Certificate of Analysis for each batch.

Applications of DIMINAZENE ACETURATE

Laboratory research

Used as a well-characterized laboratory reagent in research studies and product development, where batch-to-batch consistency matters.

Analytical reference

Suitable as an analytical reference material for method development, calibration and quality control.

Building block

Serves as a building block and intermediate in synthetic and analytical work, with custom quantities available on request.

Supplied as a general research reagent and intermediate for scientific research, analytical, industrial and commercial product-development applications, according to the product grade and the customer's intended use. Please confirm the applicable specification and intended-use requirements when requesting a quote.

Bulk Supply & Packaging

Finetech Industry Limited supplies DIMINAZENE ACETURATE for research and larger-scale requirements with flexible packaging and scalable manufacturing.

1 g5 g25 g100 g1 kgBulk / custom

Each shipment includes a COA, SDS, batch traceability and secure protective packaging. Customized packaging and labeling are available on request.

Supply Capabilities

Scale

  • Gram scale
  • Kilogram scale
  • Multi-kg / bulk
  • Custom / MT on request

Documentation

  • COA
  • SDS
  • HPLC / GC
  • NMR / MS

Manufacturing

  • Custom synthesis
  • Process development
  • Scale-up
  • Pilot production

Shipping

  • North America
  • Europe
  • Asia / Middle East
  • Oceania

DIMINAZENE ACETURATE FAQ

What is the CAS number of DIMINAZENE ACETURATE?

The CAS number of DIMINAZENE ACETURATE is 908-54-3. Its molecular formula is C22H29N9O6 and molecular weight is 515.5000.

What purity of DIMINAZENE ACETURATE does Finetech Industry Limited supply?

Finetech Industry Limited supplies DIMINAZENE ACETURATE in high-purity grades. The exact purity is stated on the Certificate of Analysis for each batch and can be confirmed before ordering.

Can Finetech Industry Limited supply DIMINAZENE ACETURATE in bulk?

Yes. Finetech Industry Limited supplies DIMINAZENE ACETURATE from gram quantities to kilogram and bulk scale, and offers custom synthesis and scale-up.

Do you provide COA and SDS for DIMINAZENE ACETURATE?

Yes. Every shipment includes a COA and SDS, with HPLC, NMR and MS data available on request.

Related Products & Categories